Products > Optimize Reagents > Optimize - Salts > Potassium fluoride

Potassium fluoride

Applications

  • Crystallization grade Potassium fluoride for formulating screens or for optimization

Features

  •  Sterile filtered solution
  • Formulated in Type 1+ ultrapure water: 18.2 megaohm-cm resistivity at 25°C, < 5 ppb Total Organic Carbon, bacteria free (<1 Bacteria (CFU/ml)), pyrogen free (<0.03 Endotoxin (EU/ml)), RNase-free (< 0.01 ng/mL) and DNase-free (< 4 pg/µL)

Description

Potassium fluoride

Synonyms: None
KF or FK
Mr 58.10
CAS Number [7789-23-3]
EC Number 232-151-5
Merck 14,7632
Beilstein Registry Number 3902818
RTECS TT0700000
MDL Number MFCD00011398
PubChem Substance ID 24881817
Purity ≥ 99.0%
UN 1812 6.1/PG 3

Measured pH range: 8.5 - 10.3 at 25°C
Measured Conductivity Range: 401.4 - 413.2 mS/cm at 25°C
Measured Refractive Index Range: 1.35324 - 1.35368 at 20°C



CAT NO

HR2-647

NAME

6.0 M Potassium fluoride

DESCRIPTION

100 mL

PRICE

$83.00

Support Material(s)

Certificate Of Analysis