Products > Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents > StockOptions Succinic Acid > Individual StockOptions Succinic Acid Reagents

Individual StockOptions Succinic Acid Reagents

Applications

  • Individual StockOptions Succinic Acid Buffer reagents for screening, optimization and production

Features

  • 1.0 M concentrated stocks
  • 0.1 unit increments for fine tuning pH
  • Available in pH 4.3 to 6.6
  • 185 ml volume
  • Sterile filtered
  • Formulated in Type 1+ ultrapure water: 18.2 megaohm-cm resistivity at 25°C, < 5 ppb Total Organic Carbon, bacteria free (<1 Bacteria (CFU/ml)), pyrogen free (<0.03 Endotoxin (EU/ml)), RNase-free (< 0.01 ng/mL) and DNase-free (< 4 pg/µL)

Description

HR2-249-**
** Refers to the reagent number in the kit.
For example, reagent number 1 = HR2-249-01

Succinic acid
Synonym: Dicarboxylic acid C4 or Butanedioic acid 
C4H6O4 
HOOCCH2CH2COOH 
Mr 118.09 
CAS Number [110-15-6] 
EC Number 203-740-4 
Beilstein Registry Number 1754069 
RTECS WM4900000 
MDL Number MFCD00002789 
PubChem Substance ID 24848479 
Merck 14,8869 
Purity > 99.5% 
Succinic acid pKa1 = 4.2 pKa2 = 5.6



CAT NO

HR2-249-01

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 01 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.3

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-02

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 02 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.4

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-03

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 03 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.5

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-04

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 04 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.6

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-05

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 05 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.7

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-06

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 06 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.8

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-07

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 07 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.9

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-08

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 08 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.0

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-09

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 09 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.1

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-10

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 10 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.2

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-11

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 11 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.3

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-12

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 12 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.4

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-13

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 13 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.5

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-14

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 14 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.6

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-15

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 15 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.7

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-16

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 16 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.8

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-17

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 17 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.9

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-18

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 18 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.0

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-19

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 19 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.1

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-20

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 20 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.2

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-21

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 21 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.3

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-22

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 22 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.4

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-23

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 23 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.5

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-249-24

NAME

StockOptions Succinic Acid 24 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.6

PRICE

$157.00