Products > Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents > StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate > Individual StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate Reagents

Individual StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate Reagents

Applications

  • Individual StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate reagents for screening, optimization, and production

Features

  • 185 mL volume
  • Sterile filtered
  • Formulated in Type 1+ ultrapure water: 18.2 megaohm-cm resistivity at 25°C, < 5 ppb Total Organic Carbon, bacteria free (<1 Bacteria (CFU/ml)), pyrogen free (<0.03 Endotoxin (EU/ml)), RNase-free (< 0.01 ng/mL) and DNase-free (< 4 pg/µL)

Description

HR2-939-**
** = Refers to the reagent number in the kit.
For example, reagent number 1 = HR2-939-01

Sodium cacodylate trihydrate 
Synonyms: Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate or Dimethylarsinic acid sodium salt or Dimethylarsonic acid sodium salt 
C2H6AsNaO2·3H2
(CH3)2AsO2Na·3H2
Mr 214.03 
CAS Number [6131-99-3] 
EC Number 204-708-2 
Beilstein Registry Number 3702348 
Merck 14,8595 
RTECS CH7890000 
MDL Number MFCD00149079 
PubChem Substance ID 24892242 
UN Number UN 1688 6.1/PG 2 
pKa 6.3 at 25°C
Purity ≥98.0%



CAT NO

HR2-939-00

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 00 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 5.0

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-01

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 01 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 5.1

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-02

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 02 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 5.2

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-03

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 03 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 5.3

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-04

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 04 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 5.4

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-05

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 05 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 5.5

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-06

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 06 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 5.6

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-07

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 07 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 5.7

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-08

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 08 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 5.8

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-09

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 09 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 5.9

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-10

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 10 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 6.0

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-11

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 11 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 6.1

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-12

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 12 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 6.2

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-13

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 13 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 6.3

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-14

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 14 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 6.4

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-15

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 15 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 6.5

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-16

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 16 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 6.6

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-17

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 17 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 6.7

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-18

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 18 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 6.8

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-19

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 19 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 6.9

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-20

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 20 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 7.0

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-21

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 21 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 7.1

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-22

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 22 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 7.2

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-23

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 23 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 7.3

PRICE

$261.00

CAT NO

HR2-939-24

NAME

StockOptions Sodium Cacodylate 24 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Cacodylic acid sodium salt trihydrate pH 7.4

PRICE

$261.00