Products > Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents > StockOptions Sodium Acetate > Individual StockOptions Sodium Acetate Reagents

Individual StockOptions Sodium Acetate Reagents

Applications

  • Individual StockOptions Sodium Acetate reagents for screening, optimization and production

Features

  • 1.0 M concentrated stocks
  • 0.1 unit increments for fine tuning pH
  • Available in pH 3.6 to 5.6
  • 185 ml volume
  • Sterile filtered
  • Formulated in Type 1+ ultrapure water: 18.2 megaohm-cm resistivity at 25°C, < 5 ppb Total Organic Carbon, bacteria free (<1 Bacteria (CFU/ml)), pyrogen free (<0.03 Endotoxin (EU/ml)), RNase-free (< 0.01 ng/mL) and DNase-free (< 4 pg/µL)

Description

HR2-933-**
** Refers to the reagent number in the kit.
For example, reagent number 1 = HR2-933-01

Synonym: Acetic acid sodium salt trihydrate 
C2H3NaO2 · 3H2
CH3COONa · 3H2
Mr 136.08 
CAS Number [6131-90-4] 
EC Number 204-823-8 
Merck 14,8571 
Beilstein Registry Number 3732037 
RTECS AJ4580000 
MDL Number MFCD00071557 
PubChem Substance ID 24886015 
Purity ≥ 99.5% 
pKa = 4.8 

Al ≤0.0005% 
As ≤0.00001% 
Bi ≤0.0005% 
Ca ≤0.001% 
Cd ≤0.0005% 
Cl ≤0.0005% 
Co ≤0.0005% 
Cr ≤0.0005% 
Cu ≤0.0005% 
Fe ≤0.0005% 
K ≤0.005% 
Li ≤0.0005% 
Mg ≤0.0005% 
Mn ≤0.0005% 
Mo ≤0.0005% 
Ni ≤0.0005% 
Pb ≤0.0005% 
PO4 ≤0.0005% 
SO4 ≤0.002% 
Sr ≤0.0005% 
Zn ≤0.0005%



CAT NO

HR2-933-01

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 01 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 3.6

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-02

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 02 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 3.7

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-03

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 03 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 3.8

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-04

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 04 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 3.9

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-05

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 05 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 4.0

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-06

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 06 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 4.1

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-07

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 07 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 4.2

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-08

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 08 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 4.3

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-09

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 09 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 4.4

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-10

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 10 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 4.5

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-11

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 11 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 4.6

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-12

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 12 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 4.7

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-13

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 13 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 4.8

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-14

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 14 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 4.9

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-15

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 15 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 5.0

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-16

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 16 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 5.1

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-17

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 17 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 5.2

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-18

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 18 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 5.3

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-19

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 19 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 5.4

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-20

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 20 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 5.5

PRICE

$181.00

CAT NO

HR2-933-21

NAME

StockOptions Sodium acetate 21 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Sodium acetate trihydrate pH 5.6

PRICE

$181.00