Products > Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents > StockOptions Malic Acid > Individual StockOptions Malic Acid Reagents

Individual StockOptions Malic Acid Reagents

Applications

  • Individual StockOptions Malic Acid reagents for screening, optimization, and production

Features

  • 185 mL volume
  • Sterile filtered
  • Formulated in Type 1+ ultrapure water: 18.2 megaohm-cm resistivity at 25°C, < 5 ppb Total Organic Carbon, bacteria free (<1 Bacteria (CFU/ml)), pyrogen free (<0.03 Endotoxin (EU/ml)), RNase-free (< 0.01 ng/mL) and DNase-free (< 4 pg/µL)

Description

HR2-240-**
** = Refers to the reagent number in the kit.
For example, reagent number 1 = HR2-240-01

DL-Malic acid
Synonyms: (±)-2-Hydroxysuccinic acid or DL-Hydroxybutanedioic acid
HO2CCH2CH(OH)CO2H
C4H6O5
Mr 134.09
CAS Number [6915-15-7]
EC Number 230-022-8
Beilstein Registry Number 1723539
Merck 14,5707
RTECS ON7175000
MDL Number MFCD00064212
PubChem Substance ID 24896626
Purity >99.0%
Appearance (Solution): Clear to light amber color

pH titration performed using Sodium hydroxide

pKa1 3.4
pKa2 5.1



CAT NO

HR2-240-01

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 01 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 3.7

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-02

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 02 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 3.8

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-03

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 03 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 3.9

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-04

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 04 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.0

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-05

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 05 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.1

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-06

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 06 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.2

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-07

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 07 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.3

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-08

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 08 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.4

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-09

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 09 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.5

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-10

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 10 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.6

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-11

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 11 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.7

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-12

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 12 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.8

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-13

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 13 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.9

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-14

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 14 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.0

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-15

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 15 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.1

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-16

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 16 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.2

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-17

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 17 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.3

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-18

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 18 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.4

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-19

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 19 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.5

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-20

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 20 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.6

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-21

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 21 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.7

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-22

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 22 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.8

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-23

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 23 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.9

PRICE

$157.00

CAT NO

HR2-240-24

NAME

StockOptions Malic Acid 24 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 6.0

PRICE

$157.00