Products > Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents > StockOptions Bicine > Individual StockOptions Bicine Reagents

Individual StockOptions Bicine Reagents

Applications

  • Individual StockOptions Bicine reagents for screening, optimization, and production

Features

  • 185 mL volume
  • Sterile filtered
  • Formulated in Type 1+ ultrapure water: 18.2 megaohm-cm resistivity at 25°C, < 5 ppb Total Organic Carbon, bacteria free (<1 Bacteria (CFU/ml)), pyrogen free (<0.03 Endotoxin (EU/ml)), RNase-free (< 0.01 ng/mL) and DNase-free (< 4 pg/µL)

Description

HR2-101-**
** = Refers to the reagent number in the kit.
For example, reagent number 1 = HR2-101-01

Titrated to pH using NaOH

BICINE
Synonym: N,N-Bis(2-hydroxyethyl)glycine
C6H13NO4
Mr 163.17
CAS Number [150-25-4]
EC Number 205-755-1
Beilstein Registry Number 1769362
Merck 14,1201
RTECS MB9700000
MDL Number MFCD00004295
PubChem Substance ID 24891738
Purity >99.0%
pKa 8.3 at 20°C, 8.3 at 25°C



CAT NO

HR2-101-01

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 01 185 ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 7.4

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-02

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 02 185 ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 7.5

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-03

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 03 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 7.6

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-04

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 04 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 7.7

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-05

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 05 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 7.8

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-06

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 06 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 7.9

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-07

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 07 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 8.0

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-08

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 08 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 8.1

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-09

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 09 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 8.2

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-10

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 10 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 8.3

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-11

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 11 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 8.4

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-12

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 12 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 8.5

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-13

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 13 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 8.6

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-14

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 14 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 8.7

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-15

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 15 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 8.8

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-16

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 16 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 8.9

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-17

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 17 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 9.0

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-18

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 18 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 9.1

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-19

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 19 185ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 9.2

PRICE

$168.00

CAT NO

HR2-101-20

NAME

StockOptions Bicine 20 185 ml

DESCRIPTION

1.0 M Bicine pH 9.3

PRICE

$168.00