Home | Products | Quick Order | Support | Contact Us
Home  |   Products | Optimize Reagents | Optimize - Salts | Potassium fluoride
Potassium fluoride
Potassium fluoride


Applications
Crystallization grade reagents for formulating screens or for optimization
Features
Sterile filtered
Formulated in Type 1+ ultrapure water: 18.2 megaohm-cm resistivity at 25°C, < 5 ppb Total Organic Carbon, bacteria free (<1 Bacteria (CFU/ml)), pyrogen free (<0.03 Endotoxin (EU/ml)), RNase-free (< 0.01 ng/mL) and DNase-free (< 4 pg/µL)
Description
Potassium fluoride
Synonyms: None
KF or FK
Mr 58.10
CAS Number [7789-23-3]
EC Number 232-151-5
Merck 14,7632
Beilstein Registry Number 3902818
RTECS TT0700000
MDL Number MFCD00011398
PubChem Substance ID 24881817
Purity ≥99.0%
UN 1812 6.1/PG 3

Measured pH range: 8.5 - 10.3 at 25°C
Measured Conductivity Range: 401.4 - 413.2 mS/cm at 25°C
Measured Refractive Index Range: 1.35324 - 1.35368 at 20°C

CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-647 Potassium fluoride - 6.0 M solution 100 ml
Price Quantity
$83.00
SUPPORT MATERIALS
SDS for HR2-647
Certificates of Analysis
To add item to My Wish List,
please log in.
info@hrmail.com   |  800.452.3899   |  949.425.1321   |  Fax 949.425.1611   |   ©COPYRIGHT 2003 - 2017 HAMPTON RESEARCH CORP. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.   |  PRIVACY POLICY