Home | Products | Quick Order | Support | Contact Us
Home  |   Products | Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents | Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents | StockOptions Succinic Acid Buffer Individual Reagents
StockOptions Succinic Acid Buffer Individual Reagents
StockOptions Succinic Acid Buffer Individual Reagents


Description
HR-249-**
** = Refers to the reagent number in the kit.
For example, reagent number 1 = HR2-249-01

Succinic acid pH 7.0
Synonym: Dicarboxylic acid C4. or Butanedioic acid
C4H6O4
HOOCCH2CH2COOH
Mr 118.09
CAS Number [110-15-6]
EC Number 203-740-4
Beilstein Registry Number 1754069
RTECS WM4900000
MDL Number MFCD00002789
PubChem Substance ID 24848479
Merck 14,8869
Purity > 99.5%
Succinic acid pKa1 = 4.2 pKa2 = 5.6
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-01 StockOptions Succinic Acid 01 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.3
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-02 StockOptions Succinic Acid 02 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.4
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-03 StockOptions Succinic Acid 03 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.5
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-04 StockOptions Succinic Acid 04 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.6
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-05 StockOptions Succinic Acid 05 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.7
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-06 StockOptions Succinic Acid 06 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.8
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-07 StockOptions Succinic Acid 07 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 4.9
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-08 StockOptions Succinic Acid 08 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.0
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-09 StockOptions Succinic Acid 09 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.1
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-10 StockOptions Succinic Acid 10 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.2
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-11 StockOptions Succinic Acid 11 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.3
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-12 StockOptions Succinic Acid 12 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.4
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-13 StockOptions Succinic Acid 13 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.5
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-14 StockOptions Succinic Acid 14 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.6
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-15 StockOptions Succinic Acid 15 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.7
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-16 StockOptions Succinic Acid 16 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.8
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-17 StockOptions Succinic Acid 17 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 5.9
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-18 StockOptions Succinic Acid 18 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.0
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-19 StockOptions Succinic Acid 19 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.1
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-20 StockOptions Succinic Acid 20 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.2
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-21 StockOptions Succinic Acid 21 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.3
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-22 StockOptions Succinic Acid 22 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.4
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-23 StockOptions Succinic Acid 23 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.5
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-249-24 StockOptions Succinic Acid 24 185ml 1.0 M Succinic acid pH 6.6
Price Quantity
$157.00
SUPPORT MATERIALS
SDS for HR2-249-**
To add item to My Wish List,
please log in.
info@hrmail.com   |  800.452.3899   |  949.425.1321   |  Fax 949.425.1611   |   ©COPYRIGHT 2003 - 2017 HAMPTON RESEARCH CORP. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.   |  PRIVACY POLICY