Home | Products | Quick Order | Support | Contact Us
Home  |   Products | Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents | Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents | StockOptions Malic Acid Buffer Individual Reagents
StockOptions Malic Acid Buffer Individual Reagents
StockOptions Malic Acid Buffer Individual Reagents


Description
HR-240-**
** = Refers to the reagent number in the kit.
For example, reagent number 1 = HR2-240-01

DL-Malic acid
Synonyms: (±)-2-Hydroxysuccinic acid or DL-Hydroxybutanedioic acid
HO2CCH2CH(OH)CO2H
C4H6O5
Mr 134.09
CAS Number [6915-15-7]
EC Number 230-022-8
Beilstein Registry Number 1723539
Merck 14,5707
RTECS ON7175000
MDL Number MFCD00064212
PubChem Substance ID 24896626
Purity >99.0%
Appearance (Solution): Clear to light amber color

pH titration performed using Sodium hydroxide

pKa1 3.4
pKa2 5.1
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-01 StockOptions Malic Acid 01 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 3.7
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-02 StockOptions Malic Acid 02 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 3.8
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-03 StockOptions Malic Acid 03 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 3.9
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-04 StockOptions Malic Acid 04 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.0
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-05 StockOptions Malic Acid 05 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.1
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-06 StockOptions Malic Acid 06 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.2
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-07 StockOptions Malic Acid 07 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.3
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-08 StockOptions Malic Acid 08 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.4
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-09 StockOptions Malic Acid 09 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.5
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-10 StockOptions Malic Acid 10 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.6
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-11 StockOptions Malic Acid 11 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.7
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-12 StockOptions Malic Acid 12 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.8
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-13 StockOptions Malic Acid 13 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 4.9
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-14 StockOptions Malic Acid 14 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.0
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-15 StockOptions Malic Acid 15 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.1
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-16 StockOptions Malic Acid 16 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.2
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-17 StockOptions Malic Acid 17 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.3
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-18 StockOptions Malic Acid 18 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.4
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-19 StockOptions Malic Acid 19 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.5
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-20 StockOptions Malic Acid 20 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.6
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-21 StockOptions Malic Acid 21 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.7
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-22 StockOptions Malic Acid 22 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.8
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-23 StockOptions Malic Acid 23 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 5.9
Price Quantity
$157.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-240-24 StockOptions Malic Acid 24 185ml 1.0 M DL-Malic acid pH 6.0
Price Quantity
$157.00
SUPPORT MATERIALS
SDS for HR2-240-**
To add item to My Wish List,
please log in.
info@hrmail.com   |  800.452.3899   |  949.425.1321   |  Fax 949.425.1611   |   ©COPYRIGHT 2003 - 2017 HAMPTON RESEARCH CORP. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.   |  PRIVACY POLICY