Home | Products | Quick Order | Support | Contact Us
Home  |   Products | Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents | Custom Shop Crystallization Reagents | StockOptions Bicine Individual Reagents
StockOptions Bicine Individual Reagents
StockOptions Bicine Individual Reagents

StockOptions Bicine Individual Reagents
View Full Size


Applications
Crystallization grade BICINE buffer for formulating screens or for optimization
Features
Preformulated and sterile filtered
Lot to lot consistency
Consistent with Hampton Research screens & kits
Quality and convenience
Description
HR2-101-**
** = Refers to the reagent number in the kit.
For example, reagent number 1 = HR2-101-01

Titrated to pH using NaOH.

BICINE
Synonym: N,N-Bis(2-hydroxyethyl)glycine
C6H13NO4
Mr 163.17
CAS Number [150-25-4]
EC Number 205-755-1
Beilstein Registry Number 1769362
Merck 14,1201
RTECS MB9700000
MDL Number MFCD00004295
PubChem Substance ID 24891738
Purity >99.0%
pKa 8.3 at 20°C, 8.3 at 25°C
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-01 StockOptions Bicine 01 185 ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 7.4
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-02 StockOptions Bicine 02 185 ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 7.5
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-03 StockOptions Bicine 03 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 7.6
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-04 StockOptions Bicine 04 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 7.7
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-05 StockOptions Bicine 05 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 7.8
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-06 StockOptions Bicine 06 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 7.9
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-07 StockOptions Bicine 07 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 8.0
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-08 StockOptions Bicine 08 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 8.1
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-09 StockOptions Bicine 09 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 8.2
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-10 StockOptions Bicine 10 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 8.3
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-11 StockOptions Bicine 11 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 8.4
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-12 StockOptions Bicine 12 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 8.5
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-13 StockOptions Bicine 13 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 8.6
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-14 StockOptions Bicine 14 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 8.7
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-15 StockOptions Bicine 15 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 8.8
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-16 StockOptions Bicine 16 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 8.9
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-17 StockOptions Bicine 17 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 9.0
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-18 StockOptions Bicine 18 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 9.1
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-19 StockOptions Bicine 19 185ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 9.2
Price Quantity
$168.00
CAT NO NAME DESCRIPTION
HR2-101-20 StockOptions Bicine 20 185 ml 1.0 M Bicine pH 9.3
Price Quantity
$168.00
SUPPORT MATERIALS
SDS for HR2-101-**
To add item to My Wish List,
please log in.
info@hrmail.com   |  800.452.3899   |  949.425.1321   |  Fax 949.425.1611   |   ©COPYRIGHT 2003 - 2017 HAMPTON RESEARCH CORP. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.   |  PRIVACY POLICY